Former Members

Former Members

Attention Former Members: Please send us your current information at jnino@mse.ufl.edu


Name

Position

Left

Joined after NRG

Shangradhanva Eswara Vasisth Ph.D. Student 2021 Intel
Mustafa Siddiqi BS Student 2021  
Sydney Higgins BS Student 2021  
Marshall Frye BS Student 2021  
Jadie Palenzuela BS Student 2020 Raytheon
Mariia Stozhkova MS Student 2020 Ph.D. M.S. UF
Jonathan Balent BS Student 2019 Toyota
Hiraku Maruyama Ph.D. Student 2019 Mitsubishi Research
Taihao Han MS Student 2018 Missouri S&T
Sasa Zeljkovic Visiting Scholar 2018 Banja Luka
Ryan Russell BS Student 2018 UC Santa Barbara
Po-Wen Cheng MS Student 2017  
Tatiana Konstantis BS Student 2017 University of Florida
Andre Pertuit BS Student 2017 Cornell University
Ji Hyun Kim BS Student 2017 North Carolina State University
Paul Johns Ph.D. Student 2017  Pacific Northwest National Labratory
Soumitra Sulekar Ph.D. Student 2017  
Laura Suàrez Visiting Scholar 2017 McGill University, Canada
Richard Bortzfield BS Student 2016 University of Florida
Jack Kendall BS Student 2016 PlasmaChip
Mehrad Mehr Ph.D. Student 2016 Honeywell Aerospace
Mariia Stozhkova Visiting Scholar 2016 Ph.D. M.S. UF
Dr. Everaldo Moreira Visiting Scholar 2016 IFSP Câmpus São João da Boa Vista
Nohora Bustamante Visiting Scholar 2016  
George Baure Ph.D. Student 2016  Hawaii Natural Energy Instutite
Marwa Mostafa Mohammed Visiting Scholar 2016  
Dr. Calvin Davis III Ph.D. Student 2016  Hewlett Packard, Oregon
Janny Pineiro Llanes BS Student 2016  University of Florida
Elvira Mituykova Visiting Scholar 2015  
Bryce Edwards BS Student 2015 California Institute of Technology
Bruno Santos BS Exchange Student 2014 Ponta Grossa State University, Parana, Brazil
Monica Villaquiran Visiting Ph.D. Student 2014 University of Valle, Cali, Colombia
Karli Gold BS Student 2014 University of Florida
Dr. HyukSu Han Ph.D. Student 2014 Korea Institute of Industrial Technology, Republic of Korea
Dr. Christopher Turner Ph.D. Student 2014 Intel Corp., Portland, Oregon
Alex McDavid REU 2014 Southern Illinois University
Kazi Sadman BS Student 2014 Northwestern University
Naiming Liu MS Student 2014 University of Virginia
Brittney Lane BS Student 2013 University of Florida
Sara Cooksey BS Student 2013 University of Florida
Austin Wells BS Student 2013  TH Hill Associates
Logan Freebourn SSTP 2013 North Carolina State University
Brenden Mil-Homens REU 2013 University of Connecticut
Jacqueline Martinez BS Student 2013  
Jackie Modist BS Student 2013  Chevron
Robert Kasse MS Student 2013 Stanford University
Brittnee Mound BS Student 2013 University of Tennessee
Austin Wells BS Student 2013 TLC, Houston, Texas
Mina Hanna BS Student 2013 Stanford University
Andrea Deranek BS Student 2012 University of Florida
Luping Li MS Student 2012 University of Florida
Roberto Esquivel-Elizondo MS Student 2012  
Andres Molina BS Student 2012 University of Florida
Dr. Wei Zhou Post Doc. 2012 Beijing Technology and Business University
Alex Arias BS Student 2012 Texas Instruments, Dallas, Texas
Dallas Soukup REU 2012  
Dr. Beverly Hinojosa Post Doc. 2011 Houston, Texas
Donald Moore MS Student 2011 Alcoa Inc.
Edgar Duarte MS Student 2011 Magnet Wire, Mexico
Dr. Wei Qui PhD & Post Doc. 2011 Intel Corp., Oregon
Dr. Satyajit Phadke PhD & Post Doc. 2011 Alevo Energy, Palo Alto
Adam Wilk BS Student 2011 Lockheed Martin, Washington DC
Ryan Dineen BS Student 2011  
Morgan Byerly BS Student 2011  General Electric
Sara Bermudez BS Student 2011  
Byron Logan BS Student 2011  
Daniella Van Der Merwe BS Student 2011  
Dr. Lu Cai Ph.D. Student 2010 Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Marta Jiachino BS Student 2010  
Kevin Tierney BS Student 2010  
Kimberly Price BS Student 2010  
Sarah Bobek BS Student 2010  
Jenna Dahl BS Student 2010 University of Florida
Dr. Peng Xu Ph.D. Student 2009 University of Wisconsin
Dr. Samantha Yates Ph.D. Student 2009  
Christina Chang BS Student 2009  
Joe Maranchick BS Student 2009  
Fairy Nguyenloc BS Student 2009  
Daniel Moon BS Student 2009  
Alexander Cortes Visiting Master’s Student 2009  
Jonathon Oulton SSTP 2009  
Dr. Shobit Omar Ph.D. Student 2008 IIT Kanpur, India
Laurel Wucherer MS Student 2008 Walt Disney World, Florida
Mohammed Elshennawy MS Student 2008  
Daniel Larsen BS Student 2008  
Jillian Saxon BS Student 2008  
David Paredes BS Student 2008  
Kevin Lee BS Student 2008  
Giorvanni Merilis SEAGEP 2008  
Dexter Hypolite SEAGEP 2008  
Brian Fishnein SSTP 2008  
Julian Guzman BS Student 2007  
Ryan Mills BS Student 2007  
Dr. Junhan Yuh Ph.D. Student 2006  
Louis A. Perez BS Student 2006  
David Mahfood BS Student 2006  
John Yasensky MS Student 2005  
Lamar Mair BS Student 2005